2010/04/12

The lovestory continues

This needs a separate entry because I'm lame like that, hurrrr.

Since I was found myself in Harajuku today I couldn't help but to pop in to JackRose. Of course! A spontaneous visit meaning I didn't have any plans to buy something... from the beginning, that is...

This time none of the staff that use to assist me was in the store, the guy who helped me was young and probably new (haven't seen him before) and since I was with Johan he naturally assumed that my male friend was the customer, but understood pretty quickly that wasn't the case. And got happy surprised when I took out my member's card haha...

Well.
This time I eyed something at the first floor and not at Luv Maison on the second where I've got most of my buys lately. A hoodie with short arms! Simple, but stylish. It also says JackRose - real style on it, hahaha.

Mmm lovely. You know? I might be shallow but it feels so good! Nah, this is more than just a shallow crush; this is a deep, passionate love. Mmmm.
Now it's also confirmed: I can't walk into that store without buying something. It's just.... mentally and physically impossible!! Once I left without buying something, but that's because I reserved it and came back the next day to get it... I'm powerless, ugh.♥

Oh, and I might have found the perfect job for me... I wonder if they accept foreigners to work in the store, hahaha... hah.... hahaa... aa.........


2 件のコメント:

zoo-bie さんのコメント...

Oh cheesus, it's gorgeous! I just want to lick all over your sense of style. I love reading about what you buy, haha.

Quarter Void さんのコメント...

Haha thanks, I'm glad to hear!