2011/07/15

Kishidan x Plastic Tree @ Shibuya O-EAST

Oh my, people.

So this Wednesday I went to Shibuya O-EAST to se Kishidan, oh yes, Kishidan live!Or to be more precise, Kishidan vs PlasticTree!
It started with Kishidan's dancers (with Hoshikuzu in a gothic lolita outfit hah) doing a sketch about fighting over which band is the best, it was pretty funny. Then, Plastic Tree came on stage and made a real good performance. Yes, I love PT and all but I've seen them live twice before and this time I didn't came for their sake so I'm not gonna talk so much about them now. They played Ghost though which made me happy!

After PT there was another little sketch, and then...
AND THEN---

Oh my heart when Show and Hikaru went on stage OH.
I don't even remember what song they played first, I only remember how they started dancing, and Tommy is so darn tall and Ranma's hair is fabulous. But I remember that the second song was Kisarazu Sally!
Show has an amazing precense on stage and his and Hikaru's dancing is just, that's just, that's just perfect. Later on, the three dancers (having changed into their gakuran uniforms of course) went on stage, Show said it's "dancing time!" and they played Koibito, YES! Finally got to hear it live! Followed by Aishite naito, hnnnggg that was quite possibly the best performance I've ever seen all categories. Holy crap I love that song.
Ranma also sang one song! (Don't remember what though, bah) And after that, they played Bousou yotarou kumikyoku~Quarrel Bomber~ (ugh long title) Show and Hikaru went on stage twice as tall (sitting on the shoulders on two people, wearing extra long jackets) and it was hilarious when they started shouting and dancing, I still laugh when I think about it hihi!

And lastly, of course, they played One Night Carnival! And it was so great seeing it live! In the last parts, they went silent and listened to the audience sing the chorus in unison, which was actually pretty impressive. Then, Show held an long MC that was actually pretty heart moving, thanking everyone from the bottom of his heart. He held a lot of MC's that was hilarious, I can't recite them all but he said tons funny stuff, but this last one seemed pretty earnest.

Aaaand lastly, at the encore, they called Plastic Tree back on stage, and everyone played Baka ni natta no ni together! (Although they'd changed the lyrics to 中学まではまともだったのに hihi) I always love it when bands play together, and this was no exception~! Afterwards, when thanking the audience and each other and so on, Kishidan members seemed a bit shy and was going to shake hands, since PT are their seniors, but Ryuutarou just ran around hugging everyone instead, haha!

And then they all left the stage and it all ended and the world seemed a little bit brighter.
I'm not kidding about that, I've been having this cuddly feeling inside ever since, Kishidan live is a whole other business and damn, they have the power to make one happy OH AND DID I MENTION SHOW'S SMILE
I said to myself before the concert: no merch!
Hah, who was I trying to fool. T-shirt for me!

0 件のコメント: